These are our commute smart monthly prize winners!

 

                                                       CONGRATULATIONS TO DECEMBER'S PRIZE WINNERS!                                                                                                     

December Grand Prize Winner

Rob Wagner, Avista -- Anthony's by the Falls Gift Certificate ($250 value)

$50 Gift Card Winners

  • Kailei Aiumu, City of Spokane, Public Safety
  • Derrick Chase, CSNW Participant
  • Jennifer Lingenfeller, STA Plaza
  • Dan Dale, WA State DSHS DCS
  • Mary Poland, WA State Office of Admin. Hearings

$25 Gift Card Winners

  • Isaac Mendoza, Airway Heights Corrections Center
  • Maritza Perez, Davenport Hotels
  • Shondel Rohn, Fairchild Air Force Base
  • Denise Dunsmore, Fiserv
  • Kalee Quanz, Gonzaga University
  • Christie Fakrieh, Premera
  • Dan Wells, STA
  • Amy Bippes, STCU
  • Tonny Pellitteri, Travelers
  • Skye Strong, Zak Designs

December Weekly Winners

  • Sean Flynn, Eastern State Hospital
  • Kevin Hayes, Providence Sacred Heart
  • Chase Deger, TTEC
  • Anne Olsen-Harlan, WA Trust Bank

December Winning ETCs

  • Fran Cruz, Coffman Engineers
  • Josh Nichols, Hotstart
  • Margaret Terry, Lakeland Village
  • Lorrie Anne Brown, Multicare
  • Julie Korssjoen, Spokane County
  • Jill Barrett, SRHD
  • Jerry Compton, WSDOT
  • Beth Morgan, WA State DSHS DCS
  • Hannah Bell, Wendle Motors
  • Amy Rosema, WSU Health Sciences

December Teleworking Winners

  • Carlos Limon, Avista
  • Kelli Petragallo, Multicare Deaconess
  • Susan Wolcott, STCU
  • Michael Tallman, WA Trust Bank

 

                                                                         Congratulations to November's Prize Winners!                                                  

Worksite Prize Drawing

  •  Sarita Pruess, Department of Health--$50 gift card
  • Randy Hively, Jubilant HollisterStier--$50 gift card
  • Celeste Bowen, Providence Sacred Heart--$50 gift card
  • Amanda Henry, Vitalant--$50 gift card
  • Chad Simonson, WSDOT--$50 gift card
  • Andrew Duffey, City of Spokane, City Hall--$25 gift card
  • Christie Johnson, Coffman Engineers--$25 gift card
  • Victoria Gardner, CSNW Participant--$25 gift card
  • John Gruss, EWU--$25 gift card
  • April Sanchez, Frontier Behavioral Health--$25 gift card
  • Tony Cupic, Goodwill Industrices--$25 gift card
  • Lennae Hemmer, Liberty Mutual--$25 gift card
  • Shane Bassett, Providence St. Luke's--$25 gift card
  • Stacy Kowtko, SCC--$25 gift card
  • Ken Goolsby, URM Stores--$25 gift card

November Teleworkers

  • Dereck Emilien, Engie Impact--$25 gift card
  • Jennie Blake, Itron--$25 gift card
  • Gary Harbison, WA State DSHS DCS--$25 gift card
  • Tara Davis, WA State DSHS Valley CSO--$25 gift card

Winning ETCs

  • Lorene Hansen, AHCC--$25 gift card
  • Missy Eaker, City of Medical Lake--$25 gift card
  • Josh Potter, FAFB--$25 gift card
  • Shani Owens, Fiserv--$25 gift card
  • Rebecca Richard, Liberty Mutual--$25 gift card
  • Melody Verdugo, NW Farm Credit Services--$25 gift card
  • Amie Blaine, Spokane Transit--$25 gift card
  • Steven Tucker, Trans-Systems--$25 gift card
  • Amanda Hiebert, WA State Dept. of Ecology--$25 gift card
  • Steph Dunn, WA State DSHS APS--$25 gift card

Congratulations to October's Prize Winners!

 Weekly Prize Drawings

  • Week 1
    • Kari Dufner, Coffman Engineers--$50 Shogun Gift Certificate & $50 Regal Gift Card
    • James Janda, CSNW – EWU Shirt and Cap
    • Michele Johnson, Guardian Life – Zak Designs Gift Set
  • Week 2
    • Alex Terrien, WA Trust Bank—Walker Hayes Concert Tickets
    • Heidi Smith, Eastern WA University—Zak Designs Gift Pack
    • Terry Erickson, Witherspoon Kelley—EWU Shirt and Cap
  • Week 3
    • Jeremiah Jack, Engie Impact—Wild Walls 1 Week Membership for 2
    • Rebecca Berger, STCU—Zak Designs Gift Pack
    • Janice Wright, Numerica—EWU Shirt and Cap
  • Week 4
    •  Melissa Merrifield, Itron -- $100 Gift card
    • Aurora Maskall, WA State DSHS DCS--Zak Designs gift pack
    • Kim Panipinto, Spokane County District Court--EWU Shirt and Cap

Worksite Prize Drawing

  •  Nadine Grady, WA State LnI--4 Spokane Chiefs Hockey tickets
  • Abigail Hansen, City of Spokane Public Safety--EWU Shirt and Hat
  • Carly Gibson, Spokane Community Services and Dev.--Zak Designs Gift pack
  • Sara Larsen, Umpqua Bank--$100 Goodwill gift certificate
  • Rilla Lantir, Davenport Hotels--$100 Goodwill gift certificate
  • Kelly Vokacek, Avista--$100 Goodwill gift certificate
  • Ken Mandler, SFCC--$100 Goodwill gift certificate
  • Christina Empson, City of Spokane Water Dept.--$100 Goodwill gift certificate
  •  Michael Graham, STA--$50 gift card
  • Melanie Hayes, CSNW Participant--$50 gift card
  • Kristal Albrecht, CHAS--$50 gift card
  • Jeffrey Silvernail, Travelers--$50 gift card
  • Ray Byrne, SRHD--$50 gift card
  • Kayla Lantigios, Gonzaga University--$25 gift card
  • Rozalind Kitt, STCU--$25 gift card
  • Mark Brooks, Kaiser Permanente--$25 gift card
  • Jodi Gress, WA State AGO--$25 gift card
  • Daniel Cline, Pitney Bowes--$25 gift card
  • Mary Ellen Flores, Mann Grandstaff VA Hospital--$25 gift card
  • Corey Branum, WA State ESD Telecenter--$25 gift card
  • Crystal Fortini, Airway Heights Corrections Center--$25 gift card
  • Scott Dvorak, WA Trust Bank--$25 gift card
  • Rita Montgomerie, Eastern State Hospital--$25 gift card
Congratulations to September's Prize Winners!
$250 GIFT CARD GRAND PRIZE WINNER
  • Mah Xiong, Jubilant HollisterStier

$100 GIFT CARD WINNERS

  • Jenette Pillers, Altek
  • Lee Garcia, Clearwater Paper
  • Daryl Gardner, CSNW

$50 GIFT CARD WINNERS

  • Jared Akins, Avista
  • Holly Yanushka, Northwest Farm Credit Services
  • Teresa McGuire, PAML
  • Kristine Burrill, Spokane County IT
  • Matt Devita, WSDOT

$25 GIFT CARD WINNERS

  • Rita Osborne, Bank of America
  • Stephen Williams, City of Spokane-City Hall
  • Matt French, DAA
  • Lila Anderson, Holy Family Hospital
  • Jennifer Gregory, Principal
  • Merrie Jean Mousseau, Shriners Hospitals for Children
  • Lukas Yanni, STA Plaza
  • Lisa Gillingham, WA State DSHS Valley CSO
  • Tina Sowl, WSU Spokane
  • Becca Ray, Zak Designs
Congratulations to the Third Quarter Rideshare Winners!

Grand Prize Winner

  • Taruwe Rilometo – Spokane Regional Health District

Winners

  1. Greg Johnson - Avista
  2. Anastasiya Avdeyev – CHAS
  3. Anthony Ricci – City of Medical Lake
  4. Shellee Ives – City Hall
  5. Josh Mitchell – City Water Dept.
  6. Ruebin Hintz – Eastern State Hospital
  7. Jim Moneymaker – EWU
  8. Jessica Pasquale – Fiserv
  9. Dinah Lackman – Goodwill
  10. Litcelle Prouty – JHS
  11. Ryan Foley – Kaiser Aluminum
  12. Kevin Kuhl – Lakeland Village
  13. Jessica Sherman - NWOS
  14. Cathryn Schnug – Sacred Heart
  15. Hailee Meyers – Spok. Prosecuter
  16. Chris Camarata -- STA
  17. John Neiertz – Trans System
  18. Jared Arnold - Travelers
  19. Victoria Robinson – URM Stores
  20. Kaitlyn Fields – Wendle Motors

 

   

 

 

Resources

STA Routes & Schedules - Riding the bus is easy and convenient. Find the route and schedule that works best for you.

STA Vanpool InfoWhy put miles on your personal car, when you can put them on a STA owned van?

STA Park and Ride Lots - Don't live near a bus stop, go to the nearest park and ride and catch the bus.

Bike Map provided by Spokane Regional Transportation Council

CommuteFinderNW - find a carpool partner or join a vanpool

Telework - find out more and how to get a telework program started